Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-Unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Unlisted). Ae. 1,99 g. Mintmark MD. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,99 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 110
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A176). Ae. 2,23 g. Aqueduct below parsley on obverse. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A176). Ae. 2,23 g. Acueducto debajo de hoja en anverso. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 807
Alcaldía de Alayor. April 17, 1898. Voucher for 4 Pesetas redeemable in products from shops and stores. Slight faults in the upper part. Very rare. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alcaldía de Alayor. 17 Abril 1898. Vale por 4 Pesetas canjeables en productos de comercios y tiendas. Leves faltas en la parte superior. Muy Raro. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 662
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Minimal rust. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 199

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-tipo 177). Ag. 1,25 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 204
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 796
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie G. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie G. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 287
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Sevilla. P. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,15 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Sevilla. P. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,15 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 284
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Potosí. P. (Cal-605). Ag. 3,04 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Potosí. P. (Cal-605). Ag. 3,04 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 410
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-461). Ag. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-461). Ag. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F122). Ae. 1,00 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F122). Ae. 1,00 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 281
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Potosí. M. (Cal-598). Ag. 3,03 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Potosí. M. (Cal-598). Ag. 3,03 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 51
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. With S and E on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. Con S y E a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 785
1.000 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed-351). July 1, Charles I. Without serie. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed-351). 1 de julio, Carlos I. Sin serie. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 283
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Potosí. (M). (Cal-600). Ag. 3,01 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Potosí. (M). (Cal-600). Ag. 3,01 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 348
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-139). Ag. 1,65 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-139). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 168
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 657
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 165
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 804
1.000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. Serie Q. Correlative pair. Wrinkles. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Serie Q. Pareja correlativa. Marcas de taxo. SC-. Est...60,00.