Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 383 Numistats ref: 552771

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1576 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 310 Numistats ref: 552378

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 127 Numistats ref: 551755

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 235 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 23 Numistats ref: 551571

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Pellets below the branches´s intersections. Delicate patina. Pleasant color and appearence. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Puntos bajo las intersecciones de las ramas. Suave pátina. Precioso ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 177 Numistats ref: 551865

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe III
Denomination:4 Cornados
Mint:Pamplona
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:4 Cornados
Mint:Pamplona
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1467 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 324 Numistats ref: 552472

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...275,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 381 Numistats ref: 552769

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1546 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 447 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 688 Numistats ref: 554276

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Government). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 719 Numistats ref: 554387

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 8 Numistats ref: 551556

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 101 Numistats ref: 551709

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 740 Numistats ref: 554488

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 87 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Rare. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 476 Numistats ref: 553184

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 202 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Traces of soldering. Choice F/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. BC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
501 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 763 Numistats ref: 554656

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
501 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 465 Numistats ref: 553173

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1290 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
510 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 736 Numistats ref: 554484

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 93 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Cleaned rust. Rare. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. BC. Est...150,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 674 Numistats ref: 554182

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 478 Numistats ref: 553186

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1478 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 475 Numistats ref: 553183

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 477 Numistats ref: 553185

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions