Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 661 Numistats ref: 554169

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 662 Numistats ref: 554170

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 454 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Minimal rust. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 663 Numistats ref: 554171

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 305 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,06 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,06 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 664 Numistats ref: 554172

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 665 Numistats ref: 554173

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 666 Numistats ref: 554174

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 523 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 References

good Grade
EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
675 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 667 Numistats ref: 554175

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 668 Numistats ref: 554176

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 579 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 160 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. Toned. Attractive. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Tono. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 669 Numistats ref: 554177

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 670 Numistats ref: 554178

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 671 Numistats ref: 554179

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 672 Numistats ref: 554180

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Numerosas pequeñas oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 673 Numistats ref: 554181

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 193 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 674 Numistats ref: 554182

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 675 Numistats ref: 554183

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 676 Numistats ref: 554184

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 677 Numistats ref: 554185

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 678 Numistats ref: 554186

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 679 Numistats ref: 554187

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 680 Numistats ref: 554188

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions