Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. 10 centimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Rare. Mint state. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Rara . SC. Est...650,00.
1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). April 25, José Zorrilla. Without serie. Slight corner bend. Almost MS. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Leve doblez en esquina inferior derecha. SC-. Est...800,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,82 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Adjustment lines on reverse. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,82 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1619. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1619. Amberes. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Flan grande. 43 mm. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curious ancient fantasy made in the size of 2 Escudos. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curiosa fantasía antigua realizada en el tamaño de 2 Escudos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,95 g. Águila grande. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...600,00.