Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Traces of soldering. Choice F/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. BC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 763
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 736
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Cleaned rust. Rare. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 674

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 477

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 762
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 138
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). (Tauler-519). Au. 3,35 g. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). (Tauler-519). Au. 3,35 g. C entre los bustos. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 738
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 611
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. SIrvió como joya. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 573

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 387

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 749
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Attractive tone. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Atractivo tono. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 610
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 360

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 175
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Fuerte hoja en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 775
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*68. Madrid. (Cal-137). 12,61 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*68. Madrid. (Cal-137). Cu-Ni. 12,61 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 562