Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 621 Numistats ref: 553969

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1807 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1166 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 622 Numistats ref: 553970

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1811 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,02 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,02 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1251 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 623 Numistats ref: 553971

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles IV. Some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 624 Numistats ref: 553972

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1818. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1823). (Cal onza-1300). (Restrepo-128-31). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles IV. Two dots between assayers. Planchet flaws on reverse. Two scratches on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1818. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1823). (Cal onza-1300). (Restrepo-128-31). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Dos puntos entre ensayadores. Dos rayas detrás del busto y dos hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 625 Numistats ref: 553973

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1845 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 101 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 626 Numistats ref: 553974

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1846 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 102 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. Clear overdate. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Clara sobrefecha. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...1100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1075 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 627 Numistats ref: 553975

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1848 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful reverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso y bonito color en reverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 628 Numistats ref: 553976

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1852 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 106 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1095 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 629 Numistats ref: 553977

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1854 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...1100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1015 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 630 Numistats ref: 553978

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1857 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 110 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1150 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 631 Numistats ref: 553979

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1859 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 632 Numistats ref: 553980

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-. Est...1100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1055 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 633 Numistats ref: 553981

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1863 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 114 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 634 Numistats ref: 553982

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 635 Numistats ref: 553983

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 636 Numistats ref: 553984

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. Coming of age. 24 mm. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. 24 mm. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 637 Numistats ref: 553985

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 638 Numistats ref: 553986

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,23 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,23 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 639 Numistats ref: 553987

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Brillo original. Bella. SC. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 640 Numistats ref: 553988

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions