Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 692
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-858). Au. 6,72 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-858). Au. 6,72 g.  Marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 689
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 4

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 735
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 8,03 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 8,03 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 47

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 327
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,72 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 209
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 311
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Removed from Jewelry. Cleaned. VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 383
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 310
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 127

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 23
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Pellets below the branches´s intersections. Delicate patina. Pleasant color and appearence. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Puntos bajo las intersecciones de las ramas. Suave pátina. Precioso ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 177

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 324
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 381
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Government). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 719
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 8
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 101
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 740
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Rare. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.