Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 731
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. Minimal grip marks. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g.  Ligeras marcas de agarre. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 783
500 reales de vellon. 1873. Bayonne. (Ed-211). 1st november, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 reales de vellón. 1873. Bayona. (Ed-211). 1 de noviembre, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie B. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 421
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 3
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1/2 florin. Barcelona. (Cru-205). Au. 1,67 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Used as a jewelry piece. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1/2 florín. Barcelona. (Cru-205). Au. 1,67 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. Sirvió como joya. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 128
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,42 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,42 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 217
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Toned. Minors scrapes on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Tono. Leves roces en reverso, aún así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 706
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 793
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 88
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Segovia. B. (Cal-19 var.). Anv.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGIN. Rev.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGI. Ae. 4,37 g. B to the right of the castle. Aqueduct with four arches and two heights under the lion. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Segovia. B. (Cal-19 var.). Anv.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGIN. Rev.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGI. Ae. 4,37 g. B a la derecha del castillo. Acueducto de cuatro arcos y dos alturas bajo el león. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 570

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 604
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 729
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 690
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,37 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...340,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,37 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 683
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,43 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,43 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 607
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,61 g. Second bust. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,61 g. Segundo busto. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 784
1.000 reales de vellon. 1873. Bayonne. (Ed-211). 1 de noviembre, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie C. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 reales de vellón. 1873. Bayona. (Ed-211). 1 de noviembre, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie C. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 761
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,01 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,01 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.