Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Bust of Charles IV. Very scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Muy escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Second bust. Slightly cleaned. Minor scratch on reverse. Scarce. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Segundo busto. Ligeramente limpiada. Leve roce en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. SIrvió como joya. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Limpiada. Hoja en la corona. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Hojas en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.