Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 561 Numistats ref: 553669

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 562 Numistats ref: 553670

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1222 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 458 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 563 Numistats ref: 553671

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 464 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,73 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,73 g. Golpe en canto. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 564 Numistats ref: 553672

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 565 Numistats ref: 553673

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Indigenous bust. Rust. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto indígena.Pátina rojiza y oxidaciones. BC+. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 566 Numistats ref: 553674

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 567 Numistats ref: 553675

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 568 Numistats ref: 553676

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
176 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 569 Numistats ref: 553677

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 570 Numistats ref: 553678

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 571 Numistats ref: 553679

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 572 Numistats ref: 553680

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Laureate bust. Stress marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Busto laureado. Leve zona de plata agria en anverso . MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 573 Numistats ref: 553681

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 574 Numistats ref: 553682

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 575 Numistats ref: 553683

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 576 Numistats ref: 553684

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 577 Numistats ref: 553685

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 578 Numistats ref: 553686

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 579 Numistats ref: 553687

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Attractive reverse tone. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Ligerísimas frotaciones en anverso y bonito tono en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 580 Numistats ref: 553688

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions