Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 809
Lot 20 coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de 5 pesetas del Centenario. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 609
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 322
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,68 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,68 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 722
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,07 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,07 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Third king´s bust. Patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Tercer busto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 66
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 14). Ae. 3,33 g. Struck for Santo Domingo. Very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 14). Ae. 3,33 g. Acuñada para circular por Santo Domingo. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 9

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-407.1). (Cru C.G-2224a). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS⠸ DEI⠸ GRACIA⠸ REX. Flores de 5 pétalos y cruz en el vestido. Rev.: CIUI / TASB / ARCH / NONA. Ag. 3,05 g. Anillos en el 2º y 3º cuartel. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 725
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 726
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 727
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 730
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,09 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,09 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 380
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 700
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 728
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Minimal marks. XF/Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Leves marquitas. EBC/EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 733
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Minor marks on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 732
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 699
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,03 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.