Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 577 Numistats ref: 553685

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 578 Numistats ref: 553686

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 579 Numistats ref: 553687

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Attractive reverse tone. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Ligerísimas frotaciones en anverso y bonito tono en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 580 Numistats ref: 553688

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 581 Numistats ref: 553769

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Edge defect. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Defecto en el canto. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...140,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 582 Numistats ref: 553770

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,07 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,07 g. Busto imaginario. Vano de acuñación. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 583 Numistats ref: 553771

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 584 Numistats ref: 553772

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 585 Numistats ref: 553773

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Double circular frame. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Doble orla circular. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 586 Numistats ref: 553774

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 601 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 587 Numistats ref: 553775

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 588 Numistats ref: 553776

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 610 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 589 Numistats ref: 553777

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 613 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 590 Numistats ref: 553778

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,76 g. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,76 g. Raya en anverso y reverso. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 591 Numistats ref: 553779

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 615 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 592 Numistats ref: 553780

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Toned. Minors scrapes on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Tono. Leves roces en reverso, aún así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 593 Numistats ref: 553781

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 594 Numistats ref: 553782

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 681 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Provisional coinage. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Armed bust. Flat edge. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Moneda provisional. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Busto armado. Canto liso. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 595 Numistats ref: 553783

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 596 Numistats ref: 553784

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions