Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,77 g. Weak strike. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,77 g. Vanos, aún así muy completa. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Cagliari. C·I. (Tauler-698). (Cru C.G-4297, plate coin). (Vti-390). Ag. 2,61 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Cagliari. C·I. (Tauler-698). (Cru C.G-4297, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-390). Ag. 2,61 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799 (as Juan II)). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,22 g. Aqueduct and F on reverse. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,22 g. Acueducto y F en reverso. Patina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Dobe fecha parcialmente visibles, doble ceca y ensayador. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. ND. Naples. (Tauler-242 legend variety). (Vti-288). Anv.: CAROLVS IIIII · ROM · IMP. IBR tras busto. Rev.: R · ARAGOF I · IVTRIVS SI. Ag. 6,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. (Tauler-242 variante por leyenda). (Vti-288). Anv.: CAROLVS IIIII · ROM · IMP. IBR tras busto. Rev.: R · ARAGOF I · IVTRIVS SI. Ag. 6,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Double assayer. Double date, one of them partially visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Doble ensayador. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Agujero. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...180,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.