Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 312
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Rectified assayers marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Ensayadores rectificados. BC+/MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 470
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,65 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,65 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 366
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 739
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Rare. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Rara. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 742
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,94 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,94 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 365
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exempt from export taxes. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exento de tasas de importación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 313
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Double date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 458
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794/3. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1281). Au. 6,67 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794/3. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1281). Au. 6,67 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 773
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887 *19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,47 g. Light stain on obverse. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887 *19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,47 g. Manchita en anverso. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 363
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 261
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-705). Ag. 27,35 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-705). Ag. 27,35 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 471
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,74 g. Rectified assayer mark. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,74 g. Ensayador rectificado. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,81 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,81 g. Leves rayas. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 10
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florin. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Mintmark: Crown. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florín. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Marca de ceca: Corona. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 760
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 329
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 24,43 g. Double date. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 24,43 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...220,00.