Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...150,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Third king´s bust. Patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Tercer busto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Second bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,76 g. Striking defect. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,76 g. Defecto de acuñación. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 26,72 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 26,72 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-83). (Basso-55). Ag. 26,05 g. Type V Countermark, crowned F.7.0. Issued by decree of 2 October 1832 for use in manila, commencing 5 October 1832 until 20 December 1834. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-83). (Basso-55). Ag. 26,05 g. Contramarca tipo V, F.7.º coronado. Emitido por el decreto del 2 de Octubre de 1832 para circular en Manila, comenzando su uso el 5 de Octubre de 1832 hasta el 20 de Diciembre de 1834. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83 Filipinas). Ag. 27,19 g. Circular countermark with F.7º crowned over 8 reales of the Peruvian Republic of 1833, mint of Lima, to circulate in Manila (Decree of 10-27-1832). Removed from jewelry. Manipulated edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...130,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83 Filipinas). Ag. 27,19 g. Resello circular con F.7º coronado sobre 8 reales de la República Peruana de 1833, ceca de Lima, para circular en Manila (Decreto del 27-10-1832). Estuvo en aro. Canto manipulado. Escasa. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Laureate bust. Stress marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Busto laureado. Leve zona de plata agria en anverso . MBC+. Est...250,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,96 g. End of legend: Y LA CONST. Patina. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,96 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST. Pátina. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Descripción
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Descripción