Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Double circular frame. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Doble orla circular. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,76 g. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,76 g. Raya en anverso y reverso. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Toned. Minors scrapes on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Tono. Leves roces en reverso, aún así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Provisional coinage. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Armed bust. Flat edge. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Moneda provisional. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Busto armado. Canto liso. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 595
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 596
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 598
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 599
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 600
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,90 g. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,90 g. Vano. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 601
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 602
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Bust of Charles IV. Very scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Muy escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 603
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 604
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.