Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 376
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 52
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 259
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Dobe fecha parcialmente visibles, doble ceca y ensayador. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 136
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1277). (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-290 NIJ). Ag. 28,49 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1277). (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-290 NIJ). Ag. 28,49 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 260
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-592). Ag. 27,05 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-592). Ag. 27,05 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 100
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. ND. Naples. (Tauler-242 legend variety). (Vti-288). Anv.: CAROLVS IIIII · ROM · IMP. IBR tras busto. Rev.: R · ARAGOF I · IVTRIVS SI. Ag. 6,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. (Tauler-242 variante por leyenda). (Vti-288). Anv.: CAROLVS IIIII · ROM · IMP. IBR tras busto. Rev.: R · ARAGOF I · IVTRIVS SI. Ag. 6,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 87
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cal-62). Ag. 2,16 g. Gothic leters and R. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cal-62). Ag. 2,16 g. Letras góticas y R. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 290
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-755). Ag. 6,73 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-755). Ag. 6,73 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 258
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Double assayer. Double date, one of them partially visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Doble ensayador. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Agujero. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 650
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-129). Ae. 10,25 g. Legend RYENA. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-129). Ae. 10,25 g. Leyenda RYENA. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 705
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 771
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). 3,48 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). 3,48 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 440
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Rectified assayers marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 364
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,89 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,89 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 308
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Holed. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Agujero. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+. Est...150,00.