Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 357 Numistats ref: 552585

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Algunas corrosiones marinas. BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 298 Numistats ref: 552286

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Irregular patina. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina irregular. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 676 Numistats ref: 554184

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 227 Numistats ref: 552035

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 375 Numistats ref: 552683

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 768 Numistats ref: 554661

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). Scarce. F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). Escasa. BC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 597 Numistats ref: 553785

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 303 Numistats ref: 552371

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 993 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1437 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 7 Numistats ref: 551555

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 585 Numistats ref: 553773

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Double circular frame. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Doble orla circular. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 447 Numistats ref: 553075

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 522 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1790. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1145). (Restrepo-83-3). Au. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1790. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1145). (Restrepo-83-3). Au. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 6 Numistats ref: 551554

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 330 Numistats ref: 552478

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 518 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 81 Numistats ref: 551669

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 571 Numistats ref: 553679

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 350 Numistats ref: 552578

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 311 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1854 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curious variant with the two central digits of the date notably displaced upwards and a pellet below them. Nice patina. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curiosa variante con los dos dígitos centrales de la fecha desplazados notablemente hacia arriba y bajo ellos un punto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 446 Numistats ref: 553074

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,35 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,35 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 694 Numistats ref: 554282

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. Medal. 1873. (V.Q.-14387). Ae. 8,24 g. Proclaimed on February 11, 1873. Engraver: García. Minor nicks on edge. Unusual in this grade. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. Medalla. 1873. (V.Q.-14387). Ae. 8,24 g. Proclamada en 11 de Febrero de 1873. Grabador: García. Golpecitos en el canto. Difícil en esta conservación. SC-. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 133 Numistats ref: 551761

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vanhoudt-298 AN). Ag. 33,86 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vanhoudt-298 AN). Ag. 33,86 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 135 Numistats ref: 551763

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1596. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1148). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1270). Ag. 29,18 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1596. Amberes. (Tauler-1148). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1270). Ag. 29,18 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized