Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 501 Numistats ref: 553369

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 502 Numistats ref: 553370

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Scarce. VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC. Est...1300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 503 Numistats ref: 553371

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1733 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y leves roces. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 504 Numistats ref: 553372

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1734 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 130 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clear overdate. It was on the hoop, othewise nice presence. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clara sobrefecha. Probablemente estuvo en aro, aun así bonita presencia. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 505 Numistats ref: 553373

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1738 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 506 Numistats ref: 553374

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1740 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 135 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 507 Numistats ref: 553375

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1746 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 141 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1101 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 508 Numistats ref: 553376

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1747 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 142 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1155 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 509 Numistats ref: 553377

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1748 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 143 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1115 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 510 Numistats ref: 553378

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 155 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 511 Numistats ref: 553379

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1762). (Cal onza-1161). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1762). (Cal onza-1161). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1250 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 512 Numistats ref: 553380

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 513 Numistats ref: 553381

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 514 Numistats ref: 553382

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 515 Numistats ref: 553383

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 516 Numistats ref: 553384

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 517 Numistats ref: 553385

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 quartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 518 Numistats ref: 553386

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Wonderful toned. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Precioso tono. Escasa así. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 519 Numistats ref: 553387

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 520 Numistats ref: 553388

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References

good Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions