Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 99
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. (1533) ND. Sicilia. IP. (Tauler-109 similar). (Cru C.G-4173). Ag. 2,95 g. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. (1533) ND. Sicilia. IP. (Tauler-109 similar). (Cru C.G-4173). Ag. 2,95 g. Preciosa pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 367
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,77 g. Slight edge filing. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,77 g. Levísima prueba en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 332
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,76 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 718
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883/1*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-53). Ag. 24,95 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Clear overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883/1*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-53). Ag. 24,95 g. Clara sobrefecha. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 237
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Brussels. (Tauler-2928). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1293). Ag. 32,32 g. Second type. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Bruselas. (Tauler-2928). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1293). Ag. 32,32 g. Segundo tipo. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 17
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Mintmark T with dots. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Marca de ceca T, hecha con puntos delante de la naríz del león. Pequeñas grietas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 572
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Laureate bust. Stress marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Busto laureado. Leve zona de plata agria en anverso . MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 456
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1170). (Restrepo-85-38). Au. 3,36 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1170). (Restrepo-85-38). Au. 3,36 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-810). Ag. 6,61 g. Imaginary bust. Rare in this condition. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-810). Ag. 6,61 g. Busto imaginario. Rara así. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 213
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 514
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 105
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1541. Besançon. (Tauler-432). (Vti-Unlisted). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1541. Besançon. (Tauler-432). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 129
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 26,86 g. Weak strike. "Square d" assayer on reverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 26,86 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Vanos de acuñación. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 309
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Recovered from: Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Concertificado de Autenticidad. Recuperado de: Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 82
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET: ELISABET : DEI : G . Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIONIS : AR . Ag. 13,50 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET: ELISABET : DEI : G . Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIONIS : AR . Ag. 13,50 g. Escudo entre IIII y S. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 123
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,77 g. Weak strike. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,77 g. Vanos, aún así muy completa. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 131
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Cagliari. C·I. (Tauler-698). (Cru C.G-4297, plate coin). (Vti-390). Ag. 2,61 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Cagliari. C·I. (Tauler-698). (Cru C.G-4297, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-390). Ag. 2,61 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 49
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799 (as Juan II)). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 72
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,22 g. Aqueduct and F on reverse. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,22 g. Acueducto y F en reverso. Patina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.