Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 517 Numistats ref: 553385

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 quartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 518 Numistats ref: 553386

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Wonderful toned. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Precioso tono. Escasa así. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 519 Numistats ref: 553387

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 520 Numistats ref: 553388

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References

good Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 521 Numistats ref: 553469

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 522 Numistats ref: 553470

José Napoleón Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Small planchet flaws. Almost VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Hojitas en las gráfilas. MBC-. Est...650,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 523 Numistats ref: 553471

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 879 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 524 Numistats ref: 553472

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 525 Numistats ref: 553473

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. 37 mm. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 526 Numistats ref: 553474

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1652 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Minor nick on reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 527 Numistats ref: 553475

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 528 Numistats ref: 553476

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g.  Slight error on edge. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Leve fallo en canto a las 2 h. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 529 Numistats ref: 553477

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 530 Numistats ref: 553478

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 531 Numistats ref: 553479

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 234 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1693 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Overdate. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 532 Numistats ref: 553480

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 533 Numistats ref: 553481

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Small date. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Fecha pequeña. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 534 Numistats ref: 553482

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 535 Numistats ref: 553483

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 536 Numistats ref: 553484

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Weakly struck date. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Fecha muy tenue. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized