Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 375
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 768
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). Scarce. F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). Escasa. BC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 303
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 7
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Double circular frame. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Doble orla circular. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 447
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1790. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1145). (Restrepo-83-3). Au. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1790. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1145). (Restrepo-83-3). Au. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 6
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 330
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 81
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 571

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 350
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curious variant with the two central digits of the date notably displaced upwards and a pellet below them. Nice patina. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curiosa variante con los dos dígitos centrales de la fecha desplazados notablemente hacia arriba y bajo ellos un punto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 446
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,35 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,35 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 694
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. Medal. 1873. (V.Q.-14387). Ae. 8,24 g. Proclaimed on February 11, 1873. Engraver: García. Minor nicks on edge. Unusual in this grade. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. Medalla. 1873. (V.Q.-14387). Ae. 8,24 g. Proclamada en 11 de Febrero de 1873. Grabador: García. Golpecitos en el canto. Difícil en esta conservación. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 133
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vanhoudt-298 AN). Ag. 33,86 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vanhoudt-298 AN). Ag. 33,86 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 135
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1596. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1148). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1270). Ag. 29,18 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1596. Amberes. (Tauler-1148). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1270). Ag. 29,18 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 166
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Escasa así. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 53
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN small. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 576
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 795
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Escaso. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 61
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 2,97 g. JAEN under the castle. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 2,97 g. JAEN bajo el castillo. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.