Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 521

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 522
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Small planchet flaws. Almost VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Hojitas en las gráfilas. MBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 523

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 524

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. 37 mm. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Minor nick on reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 527
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g.  Slight error on edge. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Leve fallo en canto a las 2 h. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Overdate. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Small date. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Fecha pequeña. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Weakly struck date. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Fecha muy tenue. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104/1). Ae. 1,48 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104/1). Ae. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 538
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,77 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,77 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-96). (Basso-37 var). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Constitutional type, with the bust of Ferdinand VII. Small bust variety. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-96). (Basso-37 var). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Tipo constitucional, con el busto del rey. Busto pequeño, Basso indica que para este año es grande. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 541
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,60 g. Republican coinage. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,60 g. Acuñación republicana. MBC. Est...50,00.