Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 505
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 506
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 507
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 508
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 509
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 510
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 511
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1762). (Cal onza-1161). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1762). (Cal onza-1161). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 512
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 513
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 514
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,79 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 515
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 516
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 517
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 quartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 4,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 518
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Wonderful toned. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Precioso tono. Escasa así. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 519
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 520

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 521

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 522
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Small planchet flaws. Almost VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Hojitas en las gráfilas. MBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 523

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 524

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. 37 mm. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.