Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 743 Numistats ref: 554571

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. Die break on reverse. Attractive. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. Rotura de cuño en reverso. Atractiva. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 371 Numistats ref: 552679

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
183 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 741 Numistats ref: 554569

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 91 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 669 Numistats ref: 554177

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 444 Numistats ref: 553072

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-. Est...130,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 378 Numistats ref: 552686

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1428 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 374 Numistats ref: 552682

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 627 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 216 Numistats ref: 551984

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Lions and castles. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Leones y castillos. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 649 Numistats ref: 554077

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 334 Numistats ref: 552482

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 268 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 416 Numistats ref: 552884

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 832 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Attractive tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 778 Numistats ref: 554671

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,23 g. Straight 9 in star. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,23 g. Palo recto. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 63 Numistats ref: 551631

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-Unlisted). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-no cita). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 430 Numistats ref: 552978

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 578 Numistats ref: 553686

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 603 Numistats ref: 553871

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 654 Numistats ref: 554082

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 598 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 236 Numistats ref: 552044

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1651. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1651. Amberes. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 164 Numistats ref: 551852

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 174 Numistats ref: 551862

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Lions and castles in obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Leones y castillos en anverso y reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized