Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 94
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ (ET ◦ IO)HANA ◦ REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM (◦?). Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between M - L. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ (ET ◦ IO)HANA ◦ REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM (◦?). Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre M y L . MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 124
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,49 g. Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,49 g. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 543
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-565). Ag. 3,17 g. Indigenous bust. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-565). Ag. 3,17 g. Busto indígena. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 711
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 579
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Attractive reverse tone. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Ligerísimas frotaciones en anverso y bonito tono en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 356
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-872). Ag. 13,13 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-872). Ag. 13,13 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 647
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,51 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,51 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 93
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,31 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 794
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Bends. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Dobleces. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Provisional coinage. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Armed bust. Flat edge. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Zacatecas. Moneda provisional. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,33 g. Busto armado. Canto liso. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 141
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 234
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Bruges. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Brujas. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 439
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,33 g. Minors scrapes on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,33 g. Leves roces en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 134
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1586. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1139). (Vti-1262). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). Ag. 31,45 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1586. Amberes. (Tauler-1139). (Vti-1262). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). Ag. 31,45 g. Fecha repintada. Limpiada. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 437
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platinum. 3,42 g. Contemporary counterfeit of impossible date, minted in platinum . Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platino. 3,42 g. Falsa de época de fecha imposible, acuñada en platino. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 671
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 257
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1685/4. Segovia. (Cal-446). Ag. 6,44 g. Overdate. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1685/4. Segovia. (Cal-446). Ag. 6,44 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 357
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Algunas corrosiones marinas. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 298
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Irregular patina. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina irregular. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 676
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 227
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.