Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ (ET ◦ IO)HANA ◦ REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM (◦?). Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between M - L. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ (ET ◦ IO)HANA ◦ REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM (◦?). Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre M y L . MBC+. Est...160,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Attractive reverse tone. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Ligerísimas frotaciones en anverso y bonito tono en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platinum. 3,42 g. Contemporary counterfeit of impossible date, minted in platinum . Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platino. 3,42 g. Falsa de época de fecha imposible, acuñada en platino. MBC+. Est...200,00.