Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-Unlisted). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-no cita). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1651. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1651. Amberes. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Lions and castles in obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Leones y castillos en anverso y reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 4,29 g. Crown on the obverse and shield with lion on the reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 4,29 g. Corona en anverso y escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.