Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 741
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,16 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 669
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 444
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 378

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 374
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 216
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Lions and castles. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Leones y castillos. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 649

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 334
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 416
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Attractive tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 778
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,23 g. Straight 9 in star. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,23 g. Palo recto. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 63
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-Unlisted). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-no cita). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 578
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 603
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1814. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1530). (Restrepo-122-15). Au. 3,21 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 654
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 236
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1651. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1651. Amberes. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 164

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 174
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Lions and castles in obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Leones y castillos en anverso y reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 251
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338). (Cru C.G-4926k). Ag. 1,41 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338). (Cru C.G-4926k). Ag. 1,41 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 98
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 4,29 g. Crown on the obverse and shield with lion on the reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 4,29 g. Corona en anverso y escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 24
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-330). Ve. 0,41 g. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-330). Ve. 0,41 g. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...160,00.