Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Rectified assayers marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Rectified assayers marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,67 g. Ensayadores rectificados. BC+/MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 470
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,65 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,65 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 471
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,74 g. Rectified assayer mark. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,74 g. Ensayador rectificado. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,81 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,81 g. Leves rayas. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Traces of soldering. Choice F/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. BC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 477

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 479
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 480
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 482

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-1641). (Cal onza-1033). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 483
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1400,00.