Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 449
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1119). Au. 3,25 g. F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1119). Au. 3,25 g. BC/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 377
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/71. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1424). (Restrepo-54-18). Au. 3,14 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/71. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1424). (Restrepo-54-18). Au. 3,14 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 125
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,91 g. Holed. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,91 g. Agujero. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 450
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,28 g. F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,28 g. BC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 602
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Bust of Charles IV. Very scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1524). Au. 3,29 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Muy escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 86
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-60). Ag. 3,17 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-60). Ag. 3,17 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 542
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-561). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. Original luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-561). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. Brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 229
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 568
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 737
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,39 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,39 g. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 806
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). May 15th. Series E. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 230
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 441
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 445
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,31 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,31 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 438
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,29 g. F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,29 g. BC/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 228
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 426
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,83 g. Shield of Portugal counterstamp. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,83 g. Resello escudo de Portugal. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 121
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1598. Sevilla. B. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,80 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1598. Sevilla. B. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,80 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 743
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. Die break on reverse. Attractive. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. Rotura de cuño en reverso. Atractiva. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 371
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.