Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 331
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,77 g. Second bust. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,77 g. Segundo busto. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 448
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1155). (Restrepo-85-12). Au. 3,28 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1155). (Restrepo-85-12). Au. 3,28 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 306
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Inverted value 4. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Valor 4 invertido. Armas de Borgoña con 3 flores de lis. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 454
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1167). (Restrepo-85-32). Au. 3,30 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1167). (Restrepo-85-32). Au. 3,30 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 354
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 250
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1691. Valencia. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1691. Valencia. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,51 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 215
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,97 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,97 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 518
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Wonderful toned. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. Precioso tono. Escasa así. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 167
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Repaired welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 453
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1163). (Restrepo-85-28). Au. 3,34 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1163). (Restrepo-85-28). Au. 3,34 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 709
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Toned. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Tono. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 661
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 433
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 21
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 451
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Scarce. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Escasa. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 202
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Mintmark not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 362
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,72 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,72 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 361
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,77 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,77 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 442
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,33 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.