Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Inverted value 4. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Valor 4 invertido. Armas de Borgoña con 3 flores de lis. MBC. Est...140,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Repaired welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Toned. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Tono. EBC. Est...180,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.