Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Edge defect. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Defecto en el canto. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 226
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Brussels. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Bruselas. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 288
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Lima. M. (Cal-732). Ag. 6,29 g. Double assayer. Double date. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Lima. M. (Cal-732). Ag. 6,29 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 152
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, plate coin). Ae. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with three arches with roof. Of the highest rarity. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos con tejado. Rarísima. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 235
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1664. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2804). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-883). Ag. 16,15 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1664. Amberes. (Tauler-2804). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-883). Ag. 16,15 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. The legend on the reverse begins at 11am. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 11h. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 515
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 11,01 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 50
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S below the castle. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S bajo el castillo. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 233
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Bruges. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Brujas. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 541
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,60 g. Republican coinage. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,60 g. Acuñación republicana. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 12
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-Unlisted). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Pellet at the lower end of the letter S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Inverted chrismon and dot behind the P. Ve. 1,08 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Punto en el remate inferior de la S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Crismón invertido y punto detrás de la P. Ve. 1,08 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 402
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1879. Sadava. (H-90, en plata). 5,41 g. 21-IX-1789. 22 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1879. Sadava. (H-90, en plata). 5,41 g. Acuñada en latón. 22 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 569
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111/13). Ag. 3,33 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111/13). Ag. 3,33 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Second bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 246
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Without escutcheon of Portugal. Overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Sin el escudón de Portugal. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 299
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Knock on edge. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Irregular patina. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Acueducto de 2 pisos. Golpe en canto. Pátina irregular. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 670
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 777
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*70. Madrid. (Cal-139). 12,53 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*70. Madrid. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. 12,53 g. Escasa. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 745
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,52 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,52 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...120,00.