Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 588 Numistats ref: 553776

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 610 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 368 Numistats ref: 552676

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 232 Numistats ref: 552040

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Bruges. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Brujas. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 370 Numistats ref: 552678

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 132 Numistats ref: 551760

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 escudo Felipe. 1571. Antwerpen. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 de escudo Felipe. 1571. Amberes. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 575 Numistats ref: 553683

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 577 Numistats ref: 553685

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 372 Numistats ref: 552680

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 373 Numistats ref: 552681

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 645 Numistats ref: 554073

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 333 Numistats ref: 552481

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 559 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g.  Rayitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...130,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
131 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 295 Numistats ref: 552283

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 892 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1338 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 653 Numistats ref: 554081

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 169 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. SC-. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 707 Numistats ref: 554375

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 779 Numistats ref: 554672

Franco Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 154 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 139 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Minor marks. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 415 Numistats ref: 552883

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 678 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1029 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 73 Numistats ref: 551641

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S to the right of the yoke and arrows. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S a la derecha del yugo y las felchas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 601 Numistats ref: 553869

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 305 Numistats ref: 552373

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1062 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 76 Numistats ref: 551644

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 402 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,29 g. Well-centered struck on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,29 g. Reverso muy bien centrado. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions