Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 379
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1430). (Restrepo-54-28). Au. 3,27 g. Knocks. Scarce. F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1430). (Restrepo-54-28). Au. 3,27 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 380
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 381
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 382
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 383
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 384
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 385
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 386
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 387

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 388
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...620,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...620,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 389
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 390
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 392

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 393

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 394
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). Au. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). Au. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 395

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1770. Popayán. J. (Cal-2035). (Cal onza-797). (Restrepo-70-20). Au. 26,26 g. Sirvió como joya. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 396
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). Au. 26,93 g. Part of the reverse legend is incused on the obverse side. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). Au. 26,93 g. Parte de la leyenda del reverso calcada en anverso. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 397
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 398

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2152). Au. 27,04 g. Leves vanos de acuñación. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 399
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC. Est...80,00.