Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 527 Numistats ref: 553475

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,36 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 673 Numistats ref: 554181

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 193 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 97 Numistats ref: 551685

Carlos I Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 real. Mallorca. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-4130). Ag. 0,85 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real. Mallorca. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-4130). Ag. 0,85 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 111 Numistats ref: 551719

Felipe II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 866 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 5,92 g. Without mintmark nor value. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 5,92 g. Sin marca de ceca ni valor. Rara . MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 782 Numistats ref: 554735

Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1991. Madrid. (Cal-87 var). 4,55 g. Without central puncture. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1991. Madrid. (Cal-87 var). 4,55 g. Sin perforación. Juegos Olímpicos Barcelona '92. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 223 Numistats ref: 552031

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) Category

very good Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 561 Numistats ref: 553669

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 529 Numistats ref: 553477

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 10,62 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 211 Numistats ref: 551979

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 746 Numistats ref: 554574

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,93 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,93 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 345 Numistats ref: 552573

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1913 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,46 g. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,46 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 19 Numistats ref: 551567

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 239 Numistats ref: 552047

Carlos II Authority
Dobler Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919d). Ae. 1,69 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919d). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 567 Numistats ref: 553675

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 523 Numistats ref: 553471

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 879 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 565 Numistats ref: 553673

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Indigenous bust. Rust. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto indígena.Pátina rojiza y oxidaciones. BC+. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 428 Numistats ref: 552976

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Light stains. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Manchitas. Resto de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 300 Numistats ref: 552288

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 574 Numistats ref: 553682

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 84 Numistats ref: 551672

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Category
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,65 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,65 g. Grieta. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized