Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 escudo Felipe. 1571. Antwerpen. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 de escudo Felipe. 1571. Amberes. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,96 g. End of legend: Y LA CONST. Patina. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,96 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST. Pátina. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Minor marks. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S to the right of the yoke and arrows. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S a la derecha del yugo y las felchas. MBC+. Est...100,00.