Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 300
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 84
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,65 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,65 g. Grieta. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 368
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 232
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Bruges. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Brujas. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 370
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 132
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 escudo Felipe. 1571. Antwerpen. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 de escudo Felipe. 1571. Amberes. (Tauler-873). (Vanhoudt-308AN). (Vti-821). Ag. 3,40 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 577
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 372
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 373
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 333
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g.  Rayitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 295
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 653
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 707
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,63 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 779
Estado Español (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Minor marks. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 415
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-678). (Restrepo-80.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 73
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S to the right of the yoke and arrows. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S a la derecha del yugo y las felchas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 601
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...120,00.