Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 599 Numistats ref: 553787

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 85 Numistats ref: 551673

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Category
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-55). (Cru-1141.2). Ag. 2,86 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scratch on reverse. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-55). (Cru-1141.2). Ag. 2,86 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. Raya en reverso. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 320 Numistats ref: 552388

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 593 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Double assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 36 Numistats ref: 551584

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.2). Ve. 0,87 g.  Stylized bowl and star on the sides of the central cross. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.2). Ve. 0,87 g. Cuenco más estilizado y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 35 Numistats ref: 551583

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Scallop and A on the castle. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Venera y Estrella sobre el castillo. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 404 Numistats ref: 552872

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1490 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 12,39 g. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 12,39 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 193 Numistats ref: 551921

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 26 Numistats ref: 551574

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 1,02 g. M under the castle. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 1,02 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 194 Numistats ref: 551922

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 589 Numistats ref: 553777

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 613 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 5 Numistats ref: 551553

Medieval Coins Category

good Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 346 Numistats ref: 552574

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1889 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 255 Numistats ref: 552123

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 622 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 296 Numistats ref: 552284

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1359 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 16 Numistats ref: 551564

Medieval Coins Category

BC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 672 Numistats ref: 554180

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Numerosas pequeñas oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 431 Numistats ref: 552979

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 648 Numistats ref: 554076

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 643 Numistats ref: 554071

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 710 Numistats ref: 554378

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Insignificante golpecito en el canto. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions