Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 16

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 672
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Numerosas pequeñas oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 710
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Insignificante golpecito en el canto. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 580
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 55
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesting variant with V of Vincit on the obverse rectified over D and A overlapping the I in GRACIA. Aqueduct on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesante variante con V de Vincit en anverso rectificada sobre D y A solapando la I en GRACIA. Acueducto en reverso. Rare. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 798
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie M. Rare. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie M. Raro. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 120
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,76 g. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,76 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 37
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,77 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and retrograde L on the castle gate. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y L retrógrada en la puerta del castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 781
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. (Cal-40). 5,71 g. World Cup error. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. (Cal-40). Cu-Ni. 5,71 g. Error del mundial. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 424
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 13
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 220
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. In the name of Louise XIII. Pleasant obverse. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. A nombre de Louis XIII. Buen anverso. EBC-/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 154
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. Buen ejemplar . EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 253
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,24 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,24 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 78
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,34 g. Shield between G-II bounded by roundels. Assayer R open to the right of the yoke. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,34 g. Escudo entre G-II acotados por roeles. Ensayador R abierta a derecha del yugo. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 790
1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). August 15, Ferdinand III the Saint. Without serie. Folded corners. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). 15 de agosto, Fernando III el Santo. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Leves dobleces en esquina. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.