Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 295
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Potosí. Y. (Cal-892). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 296
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 297
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 298
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Irregular patina. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina irregular. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 299
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Knock on edge. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Irregular patina. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Acueducto de 2 pisos. Golpe en canto. Pátina irregular. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 300
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 301
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 302
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 303
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 304
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 305
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 306
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Inverted value 4. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Valor 4 invertido. Armas de Borgoña con 3 flores de lis. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 307
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Only 4 pieces documented in ACSearch. Pedigreed to the Ponterio auction of December 1985 (NYINC), lot #783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lot #289. NGC #4740413-001. Recovered from: Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. Saltwater Damage. Very rare. XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Solamente 4 piezas documentadas en Acsearch. Ex Ponterio Diciembre de 1985 (NYINC), lote 783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lote 289. NGC #4740413-001. Recuperado de: Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. Oxidaciones marinas. Rarísima. EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 308
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Holed. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Agujero. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 309
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Recovered from: Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Concertificado de Autenticidad. Recuperado de: Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 310
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 311
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Removed from Jewelry. Cleaned. VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 312
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 313
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Double date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 314
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Without value indication. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Sin indicación de valor. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 315
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Removed from Jewelry. Rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.