Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 296 Numistats ref: 552284

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1359 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 297 Numistats ref: 552285

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 298 Numistats ref: 552286

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Irregular patina. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina irregular. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 299 Numistats ref: 552287

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Knock on edge. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Irregular patina. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,30 g. Acueducto de 2 pisos. Golpe en canto. Pátina irregular. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 300 Numistats ref: 552288

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 301 Numistats ref: 552369

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 302 Numistats ref: 552370

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 303 Numistats ref: 552371

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 993 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1437 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-993). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 304 Numistats ref: 552372

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 995 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1438 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 305 Numistats ref: 552373

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1062 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1131). Ag. 12,89 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 306 Numistats ref: 552374

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Inverted value 4. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,82 g. Valor 4 invertido. Armas de Borgoña con 3 flores de lis. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 307 Numistats ref: 552375

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1225 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1150 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Only 4 pieces documented in ACSearch. Pedigreed to the Ponterio auction of December 1985 (NYINC), lot #783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lot #289. NGC #4740413-001. Recovered from: Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. Saltwater Damage. Very rare. XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Solamente 4 piezas documentadas en Acsearch. Ex Ponterio Diciembre de 1985 (NYINC), lote 783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lote 289. NGC #4740413-001. Recuperado de: Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. Oxidaciones marinas. Rarísima. EBC. Est...1100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 308 Numistats ref: 552376

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Holed. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Lima. N. (Cal-1042). Ag. 26,74 g. Agujero. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 309 Numistats ref: 552377

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1415 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 754 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Recovered from: Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1729. México. R. (Cal-1415). Ag. 25,73 g. Concertificado de Autenticidad. Recuperado de: Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. BC+. Est...180,00.
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 310 Numistats ref: 552378

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 311 Numistats ref: 552379

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Removed from Jewelry. Cleaned. VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (C-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC. Est...375,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 312 Numistats ref: 552380

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 823 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1494). Ag. 25,67 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 313 Numistats ref: 552381

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Double date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 26,95 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 314 Numistats ref: 552382

Felipe V Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Without value indication. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Sin indicación de valor. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 315 Numistats ref: 552383

Felipe V Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2038 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Removed from Jewelry. Rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions