Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 304
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Sevilla. AP. (Cal-995). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 420
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor rust. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,89 g. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. Ligeras oxidaciones. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 429
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 156
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, plate coin). Ae. 5,57 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,57 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 791
500 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-361). April 25, Juan Sebastian de Elcano. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-361). 25 de abril, Juan Sebastian de Elcano. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Todo su apresto original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,07 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,07 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 599
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 85
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-55). (Cru-1141.2). Ag. 2,86 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scratch on reverse. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-55). (Cru-1141.2). Ag. 2,86 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. Raya en reverso. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 320
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Double assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 36
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.2). Ve. 0,87 g.  Stylized bowl and star on the sides of the central cross. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.2). Ve. 0,87 g. Cuenco más estilizado y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 35
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Scallop and A on the castle. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Venera y Estrella sobre el castillo. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 404
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 12,39 g. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 12,39 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 193

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 26
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 1,02 g. M under the castle. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 1,02 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 194

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,79 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 5

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2230). Ve. 1,03 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 346
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 255
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 296
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1736. Potosí. E. (Cal-913). Ag. 6,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.