Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 766 Numistats ref: 554659

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). 4,00 g. Map. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). 4,00 g. Mapa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 43 Numistats ref: 551591

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. With modern scallop below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. Con venera modena bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 254 Numistats ref: 552122

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 8,25 g. Double date. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 8,25 g. Doble fecha. BC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 267 Numistats ref: 552195

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,20 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,20 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 756 Numistats ref: 554584

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,08 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,08 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 754 Numistats ref: 554582

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,89 g. Hairlines. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,89 g. Rayitas y pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
130 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 190 Numistats ref: 551918

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 596 Numistats ref: 553784

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. (AG). (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,66 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 222 Numistats ref: 552030

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) Category
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Philip IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. The letter C of VNIVERCIT struck on an I. Good specimen. Scarce. Calicó 170, same exemplar. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Felipe IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. La letra C de VNIVERCIT acuñada sobre una I. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Calicó 170, mismo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 803 Numistats ref: 554807

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed-468b). July 22, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 192 Numistats ref: 551920

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1283 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 64 Numistats ref: 551632

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1120.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : E . Rev.: + (AL)FONSV(S :) DEI : GRACI : RX :. Ve. 2,66 g. A below the castle. Lobed frame on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1120.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : E . Rev.: + (AL)FONSV(S :) DEI : GRACI : RX :. Ve. 2,66 g. A bajo el castillo. Orla lobulada en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 103 Numistats ref: 551711

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. 1521-1545. Antwerpen. (Tauler-392). (Vanhoudt-227AN). (Vti-506). Ag. 3,07 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. 1521-1545. Amberes. (Tauler-392). (Vanhoudt-227AN). (Vti-506). Ag. 3,07 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 551 Numistats ref: 553579

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 848 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 5,80 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 538 Numistats ref: 553486

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,77 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,77 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 77 Numistats ref: 551645

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 406 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,35 g. Shield between T - M. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,35 g. Escudo entre T - M. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 282 Numistats ref: 552270

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 599 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 2,68 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 425 Numistats ref: 552973

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 40 Numistats ref: 551588

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Pepion. Córdoba. (Bautista-451). Ve. 0,71 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Pepión. Córdoba. (Bautista-451). Ve. 0,71 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 639 Numistats ref: 553987

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Brillo original. Bella. SC. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price