Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-800). Ag. 6,58 g. Minor striking error on the edge. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-800). Ag. 6,58 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-165). Ln. 13,47 g. Reverse trial. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-165). Ln. 13,47 g. Prueba de reverso coincidente. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-Unlisted). Anv.: F between F - F Star. Rev.: Y between Cross. Ae. 0,77 g. Some authors attribute this coinage to the Malaga mint or see a certain link with it, both due to the proximity between cities, and in the large 5-pointed star that it presents on its obverse, very similar to the typology used in the semis of Malaka. Very rare. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-No cita). Anv.: F entre G - G Estrella. Rev.: Y entre cruces. Ae. 0,77 g. Algunos autores atribuyen esta acuñación a la ceca de Málaga o ven cierto vínculo con esta, tanto por la cercanía entre ciudades, como en la estrella de 5 puntas de gran tamaño que presenta en su anverso, muy similar a la tipología usada en los semis de Malaka. Muy rara. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...110,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B below castle. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Striking defect. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.