Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Without escutcheon of Portugal. Overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Sin el escudón de Portugal. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,01 g. I 8 entre el busto. Brillo original. Último dígito de la fecha flojo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Double assayer. Double date, one of them partially visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Doble ensayador. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Agujero. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...180,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Dobe fecha parcialmente visibles, doble ceca y ensayador. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Hairlines from strike. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rayitas de ajuste. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clear rectification of date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.