Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Parsley leaf at the beginning of legends. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Hoja de perejil al comienzo de las leyendas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Trial without legend on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Prueba sin leyenda en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Shield between II - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Escudo entre II - S. Ensayador de cuadrada en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.