Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 173 Numistats ref: 551861

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 69 Numistats ref: 551637

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 190 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 426 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Parsley leaf at the beginning of legends. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Hoja de perejil al comienzo de las leyendas. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 531 Numistats ref: 553479

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 234 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1693 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Overdate. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 200 Numistats ref: 551928

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 624 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1198 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor striking errors. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Fallitos de acuñación . MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 802 Numistats ref: 554806

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 702 Numistats ref: 554370

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 788 Numistats ref: 554741

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Slight bends. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin serie. Mínimos dobleces. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 162 Numistats ref: 551850

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 644 Numistats ref: 554072

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 256 Numistats ref: 552124

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Posthumous issue. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Acuñación póstuma. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 301 Numistats ref: 552369

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,09 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 435 Numistats ref: 552983

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop mark. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,58 g. Resello oriental. BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 291 Numistats ref: 552279

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 756 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1231 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,82 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,82 g. BC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 667 Numistats ref: 554175

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 189 Numistats ref: 551917

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Trial without legend on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Prueba sin leyenda en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 221 Numistats ref: 552029

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) Category
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 80 Numistats ref: 551648

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 524 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Shield between II - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Escudo entre II - S. Ensayador de cuadrada en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 595 Numistats ref: 553783

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,72 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 148 Numistats ref: 551796

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 163 Numistats ref: 551851

Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized