Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Shield between II - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-524). Ag. 6,49 g. Escudo entre II - S. Ensayador de cuadrada en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,10 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,10 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). (Imperatrix-A10:11:14). Ve. 0,67 g. Bowl with basis below castle. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). (Imperatrix-A10:11:14). Ve. 0,67 g. Cuenco con base bajo el castillo. EBC. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M under the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clear rectification of date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,29 g. Double assayer, squared d on reverse. Welding on reverse. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,29 g. Doble ensayador d cuadrada en 1º y 4º cuartel del reverso, otro en anvero. Soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,77 g. Cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,77 g. Anverso limpiado. Restos de brillo original en revrso. EBC-. Est...100,00.