Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 214 Numistats ref: 551982

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,98 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,98 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC-. Est...75,00.
BC- Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 215 Numistats ref: 551983

Felipe IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 216 Numistats ref: 551984

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Lions and castles. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Leones y castillos. BC+. Est...150,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 217 Numistats ref: 551985

Felipe IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 218 Numistats ref: 551986

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
2100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 219 Numistats ref: 551987

BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
2900 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 220 Numistats ref: 551988

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) Categoria
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. In the name of Louise XIII. Pleasant obverse. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. A nombre de Louis XIII. Buen anverso. EBC-/MBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 221 Numistats ref: 552029

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 222 Numistats ref: 552030

Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Philip IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. The letter C of VNIVERCIT struck on an I. Good specimen. Scarce. Calicó 170, same exemplar. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Felipe IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. La letra C de VNIVERCIT acuñada sobre una I. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Calicó 170, mismo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
good Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 223 Numistats ref: 552031

very good Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 224 Numistats ref: 552032

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1628. Brussels. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,77 g. Success of the Imperial and Spanish troops. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Bruselas. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,77 g. Éxito de las tropas Imperiales y españolas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 225 Numistats ref: 552033

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1658. Brussels. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 5,49 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 5,49 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...50,00.
good Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 226 Numistats ref: 552034

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Brussels. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Bruselas. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 227 Numistats ref: 552035

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 228 Numistats ref: 552036

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 229 Numistats ref: 552037

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
175 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 230 Numistats ref: 552038

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 232 Numistats ref: 552040

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Bruges. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Brujas. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 233 Numistats ref: 552041

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Bruges. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Brujas. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
156 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 234 Numistats ref: 552042

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Bruges. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Brujas. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
210 EUR Realizado