Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 765 Numistats ref: 554658

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Full serie. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 280 Numistats ref: 552208

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1598 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-511). Ag. 3,29 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-511). Ag. 3,29 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
8 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 651 Numistats ref: 554079

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,15 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,15 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
20 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 297 Numistats ref: 552285

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 944 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1387 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
52 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 655 Numistats ref: 554083

No match
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. (Cal-Unlisted). Ae. 11,29 g. 7-pointed stars on obverse (Seville) and 3-pointed stars on reverse (Segovia), Very rare. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 11,29 g. Estrellas de 7 puntas en anverso (Sevilla) y de 3 puntas en reverso (Segovia), Muy rara. BC. Est...70,00.
Description
BC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 184 Numistats ref: 551912

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1306 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
27 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 113 Numistats ref: 551721

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 224 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,40 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,40 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
21 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 658 Numistats ref: 554086

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 433 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,31 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
35 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 158 Numistats ref: 551806

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342b). Ag. 1,61 g. When the engraver arrived at the CI in BARCINO, he believed that it was the IC of CIVITAS and mistakenly recorded the V that he rectified with the N. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342b). Ag. 1,61 g. El grabador al llegar al CI en BARCINO creyó que era el CI de CIVITAS y grabó por error la V que rectificó con la N. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
127 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 641 Numistats ref: 554069

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Defect on obverse. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...90,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
11 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 155 Numistats ref: 551803

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618/7. Segovia. (Cal-337). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D229). Ae. 5,57 g. Clear overdate. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618/7. Segovia. (Cal-337). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D229). Ae. 5,57 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...100,00.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
17 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 414 Numistats ref: 552882

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1187 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1795. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-491). (Restrepo-78-12). Ag. 2,39 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1795. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-491). (Restrepo-78-12). Ag. 2,39 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
4 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 71 Numistats ref: 551639

No match
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 60). Ag. 3,48 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 60). Ag. 3,48 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...65,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
73 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 245 Numistats ref: 552113

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
8 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 146 Numistats ref: 551794

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Pellet between FI and crown . VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Punto entre FI y la corona real abierta . MBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
25 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 279 Numistats ref: 552207

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 437 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1532 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
21 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 176 Numistats ref: 551864

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 sueldos. 1608. Milano. (Tauler-1768). (Vti-12). 2,82 g. Struck over another coin. Scarce. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 sueldos. 1608. Milán. (Tauler-1768). (Vti-12). 2,82 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. BC. Est...50,00.
Description
BC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 269 Numistats ref: 552197

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
29 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 660 Numistats ref: 554088

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 364 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
17 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 524 Numistats ref: 553472

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Vives-200). (He-2). (Vq-13263). Ag. 6,04 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Vives-200). (He-2). (Vq-13263). Ag. 6,04 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...65,00.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found