Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-786). Ag. 6,37 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-786). Ag. 6,37 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-800). Ag. 6,58 g. Minor striking error on the edge. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-800). Ag. 6,58 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-810). Ag. 6,61 g. Imaginary bust. Rare in this condition. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-810). Ag. 6,61 g. Busto imaginario. Rara así. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 5,80 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,07 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,07 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,18 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,18 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Only 19,550 pieces were minted, according to Murray. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Solo se acuñaron 19,550 piezas, según Murray. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1125). Ag. 13,20 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1125). Ag. 13,20 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,69 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Third king´s bust. Patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,50 g. Tercer busto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,97 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,97 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Second bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 22,82 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 561

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 562

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,73 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,73 g. Golpe en canto. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,09 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Indigenous bust. Rust. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto indígena.Pátina rojiza y oxidaciones. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,94 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 567
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,39 g. MBC. Est...70,00.