Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 421
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 422
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 424
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 426
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,83 g. Shield of Portugal counterstamp. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,83 g. Resello escudo de Portugal. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 427
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. Attractive tone. Minor rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. Atractivo tono. Ligeras oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 428
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Light stains. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Manchitas. Resto de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 429
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 432
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor surface rust. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,98 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 433
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 434
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,62 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,62 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 435
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop mark. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,58 g. Resello oriental. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 436
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,94 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,94 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 437
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platinum. 3,42 g. Contemporary counterfeit of impossible date, minted in platinum . Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platino. 3,42 g. Falsa de época de fecha imposible, acuñada en platino. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 438
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,29 g. F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,29 g. BC/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 439
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,33 g. Minors scrapes on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,33 g. Leves roces en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 440
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 441
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.