Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. Attractive tone. Minor rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. Atractivo tono. Ligeras oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Light stains. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,02 g. Manchitas. Resto de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor surface rust. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,98 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platinum. 3,42 g. Contemporary counterfeit of impossible date, minted in platinum . Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1783. Madrid. MF. Platino. 3,42 g. Falsa de época de fecha imposible, acuñada en platino. MBC+. Est...200,00.