Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 358
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 1766,00 g. Minor hairlines. Toned. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 1766,00 g. Leves rayitas. Tono. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 359
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1074). Ag. 26,99 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1074). Ag. 26,99 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 360

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 361
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,77 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,77 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 362
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,72 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,72 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 363
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 364
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,89 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,89 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 365
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exempt from export taxes. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exento de tasas de importación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 366
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. Ag. 26,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 367
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,77 g. Slight edge filing. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,77 g. Levísima prueba en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 368
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 369
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 370
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 371
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 372
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 373
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,75 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 374
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 375
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 376
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,37 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 377
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/71. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1424). (Restrepo-54-18). Au. 3,14 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/71. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1424). (Restrepo-54-18). Au. 3,14 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 378